Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves in a Park - Maintenance at 59 Douglas Glen Pl SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1586475. - about 1 month ago #22-00459460
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 03, 2022

Would it be possible to get some mulch for the island at Douglasglen Place?

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: Island keeps getting overgrown with weeds and grass and would really benefit from getting a fresh layer of mulch if possible, it's been several years since the last time. thanks!



address: 59 DOUGLAS GLEN PL SE

coordinates x,y: -529.7939842044477, 5646258.018954483

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95269077552602, -114.0075402619057

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 05, 2022 12:16pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1586475.
Sun Jul 03, 2022 03:28pm Complete
Sun Jul 03, 2022 03:20pm Opened
Sun Jul 03, 2022 03:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone