Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 155 Tuscany Springs Bv NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00459814
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 03, 2022

Still waiting for flashing lights

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: This has been an open issue for 707 days. The speed limit sign is hidden behind trees. People are constantly driving too fast. Will it take the death of a child or elderly resident?

Specific location details: Tuscarora



address: 155 TUSCANY SPRINGS BV NW

coordinates x,y: -16613.817955629904, 5666178.581359701

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13153076171875, -114.2373674646355

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 04, 2022 08:57am Closed
Sun Jul 03, 2022 09:06pm Opened
Sun Jul 03, 2022 09:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone