Backlane Maintenance at 247 Queensland Pl SE

CLOSED Completed - about 1 month ago #22-00461586
Photo_20220704_131735
Submitted Mon Jul 04, 2022

Dangerous for vehicles and anyone walking when it's dark

Issue: Pothole

Specific details of the issue: This is an ongoing issue every year and this year is the worst. The ruts are at least 6" deep

Specific Location details: Back lane towards bus stop

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 247 QUEENSLAND PL SE

coordinates x,y: -1969.3149441624305, 5644933.724172855

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9407824, -114.028021

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 04:15pm Completed
Wed Jul 06, 2022 04:15pm Closed with status: Completed
Tue Jul 05, 2022 10:14am Move to Future Backlane Washouts List
Tue Jul 05, 2022 10:13am Field Inspection Required
Mon Jul 04, 2022 01:21pm Opened
Mon Jul 04, 2022 01:19pm Submitted via Android Android