Catch Basin Concerns at 96 Legacy Glen Ro SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 month ago #22-00463313
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 05, 2022

I looked up the map for the storm drain and by my house is red. We've been living here for 3 years and its just been happening since rainy season started and When it's raining like this. Water would not drain properly. It would take more than two hours to subside.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)



address: 96 LEGACY GLEN RO SE

coordinates x,y: -223.0567572875837, 5635630.177287962

coordinates lat,lng: 50.85714721679688, -114.0031681510589

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 11:51am Completed - Close SR
Wed Jul 06, 2022 11:50am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Jul 05, 2022 12:18am Opened
Tue Jul 05, 2022 12:15am Submitted via iPhone Iphone