Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 2140 17 A St SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 2022-07-05 RL. This location has already previously been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request #59642. - 26 days ago #22-00464234
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 05, 2022

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: It's dangerously dark on a road that's already dangerous to drive during the day. These were reported a month ago.

Any other location details: No light at all along 21 Ave SW!



address: 2140 17A ST SW

coordinates x,y: -7177.622614490094, 5655443.530796601

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03522223471525, -114.1023364571241

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 14, 2022 02:17pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 2022-07-05 RL. This location has already previously been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request #59642.
Thu Jul 14, 2022 12:19pm Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR. 2022-07-05 RL. This location has already previously been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request #59642.
Tue Jul 05, 2022 10:52am Completed - Close SR
Tue Jul 05, 2022 10:52am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 2022-07-05 RL. This location has already previously been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request #59642.
Tue Jul 05, 2022 10:52am Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Tue Jul 05, 2022 10:32am Opened
Tue Jul 05, 2022 10:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone