Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 5039 Waverley Dr SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00465293
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 05, 2022

Pedestrian button

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Push button does not always work from either side. Button must be pushed hard or the walk never comes up.

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Tue Jul 05, 2022

Time you noticed problem: 02:01pm



address: 5039 WAVERLEY DR SW

coordinates x,y: -11189.71885712796, 5657178.910955163

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05075869477132, -114.1595931565663

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 05, 2022 08:03pm Closed
Tue Jul 05, 2022 02:05pm Opened
Tue Jul 05, 2022 02:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone