Fence, Noise Barrier, Retaining Wall on City Property - Repair at 10128 Sacramento Dr SW

OPENED 3 months ago #22-00466094
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 05, 2022

Fence in behind power station at Southland LRT has been deliberately vandalized to accommodate homeless people and also spray painting city property.

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Chain Link

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Chain link fence vandalized so homeless can hide in behind Southland Power House at South end.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: South side of Power house building at Southland LRT on south side of lot.



address: 10128 SACRAMENTO DR SW

coordinates x,y: -5400.641834481898, 5647351.392298362

coordinates lat,lng: 50.962495, -114.0768805

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 05, 2022 05:26pm Opened
Tue Jul 05, 2022 05:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone