Street Cleaning Annual Program at 131 20 Av NE

OPENED about 1 month ago #22-00466214
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 05, 2022

Our street has still not been properly cleaned. It's now July 5! The past couple of years it's only been night swept too, so it didn't get cleaned that thoroughly.

Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request

Specific Details of Issue: Our street has still not been properly cleaned. It's now July 5! The past couple of years it's only been night swept too, so it didn't get cleaned that thoroughly.

Specific Location Details: 20th Avenue NE - 100 block between Centre St and Edmonton Trail



address: 131 20 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -4249.821964152088, 5659369.4802201

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0705445, -114.0606388333333

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 05, 2022 06:19pm Opened
Tue Jul 05, 2022 06:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone