Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 15 Scenic Glen Ga NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1586945. - 26 days ago #22-00467571
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 06, 2022

St the intersection of scenic acres road and scenic Glen Gate there is a tree on the west side of the road or SW corner. If you are driving snd facing east the tree is on your right. With traffic coming up scenic acres road the tree hides the cars from vision as this is only s yield stop it could create s potential for MVA

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Near crowchild arena I block north

Specific details of your request: Trees should be pruned to increase vision of north bound traffic



address: 15 SCENIC GLEN GA NW

coordinates x,y: -14892.452587759846, 5664180.578678936

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11361694335938, -114.2126914089453

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 14, 2022 11:31am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1586945.
Wed Jul 06, 2022 10:42am Complete
Wed Jul 06, 2022 10:34am Opened
Wed Jul 06, 2022 10:31am Submitted via iPhone Iphone