Backlane Maintenance at 108 Queensland Pl SE

CLOSED Refer to 311. Please forward to WATS for investigation -- see attached picture -- not a Roads maintenance issue -- thank you. - about 1 month ago #22-00467666
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 06, 2022

City dug cavern, have not returned for 4 days. Cannot move bins out for pickup. Called 311 but they know nothing about it.

Issue: Pothole

Specific details of the issue: When are they returning to work? Will we have garbage collection this week?

Specific Location details: In the alley behind 108 Queensland Place, blocks entire width of alley

Type of Backlane: Paved Backlane



address: 108 QUEENSLAND PL SE

coordinates x,y: -1771.774428816378, 5644542.576822916

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93726666666667, -114.0252083333333

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 06:36pm Closed with status: Refer to 311. Please forward to WATS for investigation -- see attached picture -- not a Roads maintenance issue -- thank you.
Wed Jul 06, 2022 12:53pm Refer to 311
Wed Jul 06, 2022 12:52pm Field Inspection Required
Wed Jul 06, 2022 10:54am Opened
Wed Jul 06, 2022 10:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone