Sidewalk or Curb Repair at 703 Midglen Gd SE

CLOSED 21 days ago #22-00468159
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 06, 2022

Arbor care truck ran over sidewalk and it broke in half

Nature of Concern: Protruding Sidewalk Edge (Trip Edge)

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Concrete broke in half

Specific Location: 701 Midglen Gardens SE

If at intersection corner? Not at an intersection



address: 703 MIDGLEN GD SE

coordinates x,y: -3662.927293838279, 5642487.188141037

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91878, -114.0520945

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 20, 2022 07:25am Closed
Wed Jul 06, 2022 12:23pm Opened
Wed Jul 06, 2022 12:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone