Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 1402 Crowchild Tr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1586985. - 12 days ago #22-00468791
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 06, 2022

Lilacs have significant amounts of dead branches that require pruning. This is true on both sides of the pedestrian bridge across crowchild trail

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): Lilacs on both sides of the crappy green pedestrian bridge

Specific details of your request: Please prune dead branches



address: 1402 CROWCHILD TR SW

coordinates x,y: -7844.089728118677, 5656104.503176507

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04115548846907, -114.1118530381965

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 29, 2022 09:06am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1586985.
Fri Jul 29, 2022 09:04am Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1586985.
Thu Jul 21, 2022 11:49am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1586985.
Wed Jul 06, 2022 02:36pm Complete
Wed Jul 06, 2022 02:28pm Opened
Wed Jul 06, 2022 02:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone