Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 8800 Country Hills Bv NW

OPENED about 1 month ago #22-00469498
Photo_20220706_171402
Submitted Wed Jul 06, 2022

On 2003 country hills blvd

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Sidewalk at Country Hills Boulevard and 112 Avenue Northwest is has a long wall and blinded and is dangerous for pedestrians probably need a walkway light or some mirror.

Specific location details: Intersection on Country Hills Boulevard and 112th Avenue on 2003 country hills blvd.



address: 8800 COUNTRY HILLS BV NW

coordinates x,y: -14926.07650762307, 5668218.228732058

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14991267, -114.21333879

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 05:17pm Opened
Wed Jul 06, 2022 05:17pm Submitted via Android Android