Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 1603 Broadview Rd NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1587057. - about 1 month ago #22-00470126
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 06, 2022

Request to plant a tree to block the sound and view of traffic

Issue: Planting

Location Details (Landmarks): Right up against the cement wall

Specific details of your request: Please plant an appropriate tree for this area in this bed.



address: 1603 BROADVIEW RD NW

coordinates x,y: -6658.743244798842, 5657106.637835331

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05017935151704, -114.094969

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 07, 2022 11:26am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1587057.
Wed Jul 06, 2022 10:40pm Complete
Wed Jul 06, 2022 10:31pm Opened
Wed Jul 06, 2022 10:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone