Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 1134 Crescent Rd NW
Uneven surfaces, protruding waterlines make for tripping hazard and dangerous walking and cycling. Work was done in the winter but it's a mess in the summer.
Issue: Debris on Pathway
Date Noticed: Sun May 01, 2022
address: 1134 CRESCENT RD NW
coordinates x,y: -5917.175636932882, 5658445.155928569
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06222034994341, -114.0844144280154
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 03, 2022 04:34pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1588336. |
Thu Jul 14, 2022 08:39pm | Complete |
Thu Jul 14, 2022 08:31pm | Opened |
Thu Jul 14, 2022 08:30pm | Submitted via iPhone |