Fence, Noise Barrier, Retaining Wall on City Property - Repair at 1504 Cavanaugh Pl NW

OPENED 2 months ago #22-00495574
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 16, 2022

Railing was damaged during mowing!

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Guard Rail / Tension Cable Barrier

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Stairs next to 14th St. NW beside Cayuga Dr. NW & Cavanaugh place NW.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: The broken railing is a few feet away from the stairs.



address: 1504 CAVANAUGH PL NW

coordinates x,y: -6677.427056727805, 5661260.422133646

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08752034003607, -114.0953121363534

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 16, 2022 06:24pm Opened
Sat Jul 16, 2022 06:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone