Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 101 25 Av SW

OPENED 2 months ago #22-00501406
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 19, 2022

Trees blocking pedestrian crossing lights. Safety hazard for people wanting to cross. Possibility of pedestrian getting hit.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Crosswalk Flashers

Specific details of problem: Trees overgrown and blocking the pedestrian crossing lights. Safety hazard for pedestrians and drivers if they can't see lights flashing.

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Tue Jul 12, 2022

Time you noticed problem: 10:06am



address: 101 25 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4502.034427640025, 5654879.347772477

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03017755033674, -114.0641817257641

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 22, 2022 03:24pm Reopened
Tue Jul 19, 2022 02:36pm Closed
Tue Jul 19, 2022 11:10am Opened
Tue Jul 19, 2022 11:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone