Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 340 Haddon Rd SW
Tree branches are blocking view of sidewalk and traffic on the street. Can't see when pulling out of roads depot district 6. ( north end)
Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance
Describe the concern in detail: Tree branches are impeding ones vision when coming out of Roads Depot. Can't see pedestrians on sidewalk or traffic coming down the street. Branches need trimmed/pruned back
address: 340 HADDON RD SW
coordinates x,y: -5460.695942363082, 5647739.053261138
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96597944783071, -114.0777412118034
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 02, 2022 04:18pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1589996. |
Wed Jul 27, 2022 08:11am | Complete |
Wed Jul 27, 2022 08:03am | Opened |
Wed Jul 27, 2022 08:00am | Submitted via iPhone |