Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 431 Savanna Wy NE

OPENED about 1 month ago #22-00525571
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 28, 2022

Airport Trail East bound Lane ends sign confusion

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Right lane ends sign is physically installed but actually left lane ends. It causes confusion among commuters regarding the right of way.

Specific location details: Eastbound Airport trail just after Métis trail



address: 431 SAVANNA WY NE

coordinates x,y: 2797.2251078597355, 5667063.61768124

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13972091994108, -113.9600280130092

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 28, 2022 11:04am Opened
Thu Jul 28, 2022 11:01am Submitted via iPhone Iphone