Fence, Noise Barrier, Retaining Wall on City Property - Repair at 116 Bearberry Cr NW

CLOSED 11 days ago #22-00528381
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 29, 2022

Was reported 5 month ago. On the app 2200160571 It's a tripping hazard and also dangerous for cutting the grass.

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Post and Cable

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Vehicle crashed through in winter. At least 8 posts.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: On boulevard between Bearberry crescent nw and Birkshire Blvd nw



address: 116 BEARBERRY CR NW

coordinates x,y: -6536.947875464222, 5666194.92641645

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13188127895346, -114.0933963343861

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 14, 2022 03:48pm Closed
Fri Jul 29, 2022 09:25am Opened
Fri Jul 29, 2022 09:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone