Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 2001 23 Av SW
311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Bylaw department. Bylaw is aware and is monitoring the situation. >>>>>>>>>This tree is now extending over the sidewalk. When there is rain or snow weighting down the leaves it is not passable. This is one of three bushes on this property and all are in need of pruning to maintain their health.
Issue: Tree/Branch Obstruction
Location Details (Landmarks): This is on the SW corner of 19st and 23rd Ave SW.
Specific details of your request: The one tree in particular needs to be trimmed to allow pedestrians to use the sidewalk.
address: 2001 23 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -7429.291980275819, 5655207.265103442
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03309507190693, -114.1059198374314
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 09, 2022 01:43pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1590584. |
Fri Aug 05, 2022 08:09am | Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1590584. |
Thu Aug 04, 2022 10:13am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1590584. |
Sun Jul 31, 2022 11:08am | Complete |
Sun Jul 31, 2022 11:00am | Opened |
Sun Jul 31, 2022 10:59am | Submitted via iPhone |