Garbage in a Park at 1516 11 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1590718. - about 1 month ago #22-00534785
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 01, 2022

Someone dumped a garbage can all over back side of park, I cleaned the rest of the park

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 1516 11 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6274.19825756977, 5655812.762544121

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03855209903585, -114.0894621046013

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 03, 2022 04:41pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1590718.
Mon Aug 01, 2022 06:52pm Complete
Mon Aug 01, 2022 06:44pm Opened
Mon Aug 01, 2022 06:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone