Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves Maintenance in a Park at 210 Riverview Pl SE
Noxious foxtail weed lining the sidewalks of 18 St SE
Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance
Describe the concern in detail: I am not sure if this is indeed foxtail weed, but it is a popular dog-walking area and it is lining much of the sidewalks of 18 St SE, definitely between intersections of 21st SE and Riverview Cl SE
address: 210 RIVERVIEW PL SE
coordinates x,y: -1020.4437275286757, 5648014.527323629
coordinates lat,lng: 50.968480885474676, -114.01452832911379
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 09, 2022 03:55pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1590739. |
Mon Aug 01, 2022 10:33pm | Complete |
Mon Aug 01, 2022 10:25pm | Opened |
Mon Aug 01, 2022 10:24pm | Submitted via Web |