Garbage in a Park at 1920 Pumphouse Rd SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1590952. - about 1 month ago #22-00538221
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 02, 2022

Abandoned encampment behind Renfrew Chrysler dodge dealership in off leash area. Looks abandoned. Just lots of garbage.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 1920 PUMPHOUSE RD SW

coordinates x,y: -7441.2213897350275, 5656812.31847837

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04752390521144, -114.1061228729632

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 04, 2022 12:14pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1590952.
Tue Aug 02, 2022 05:34pm Complete
Tue Aug 02, 2022 05:26pm Opened
Tue Aug 02, 2022 05:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone