Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 2498 90 Av SW
<<<311 Comment - signage was put out and the trench should be fixed this week>>> This is an open trench with no signage. It used to be filled. I rode through it yesterday and was flipped off my bike injuring my wrist.
Issue: Cracks - Potholes - Roots
Date Noticed: Tue Aug 02, 2022
address: 2498 90 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -8256.298395134014, 5648456.763924838
coordinates lat,lng: 50.97239827709114, -114.1175570240179
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 30, 2022 08:21am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1591123. |
Wed Aug 03, 2022 04:37pm | Complete |
Wed Aug 03, 2022 04:16pm | Opened |
Wed Aug 03, 2022 04:13pm | Submitted via iPhone |