Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 8258 Saddleridge Dr NE
Broken bracket of a hanging sign that is also in a horrible condition.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Bracket broken and when windy, blowing and broken bracket banging into the light pole and causing extreme noise pollution when doing so. Like someone hammering in a factory all day/night long.
Specific location details: Saddleridge drive and Saddlecreek Way
address: 8258 SADDLERIDGE DR NE
coordinates x,y: 3418.892903550248, 5665718.653822316
coordinates lat,lng: 51.12762687, -113.95115722
ward: 5
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Aug 11, 2022 10:48am | Closed |
Wed Aug 03, 2022 06:42pm | Opened |
Wed Aug 03, 2022 06:38pm | Submitted via Android |