Furniture, Structure in a Park - Repair at 100 Seton Gd SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1591463. - about 1 month ago #22-00548757
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 06, 2022

Conveyor belt ramp has a piece that has come undone.

Type of service: Playground Maintenance

Describe the concern. Kids hitting their heads on plastic piece.



address: 100 SETON GD SE

coordinates x,y: 3116.949891047766, 5636765.750875502

coordinates lat,lng: 50.86734768473624, -113.9557192382533

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 11, 2022 02:56pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1591463.
Sat Aug 06, 2022 12:16pm Complete
Sat Aug 06, 2022 12:08pm Opened
Sat Aug 06, 2022 12:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone