Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 9764 15 St SE
Tree beds are not cut. Couple of those beds were cut and mainained around 2 months ago, then rain started. We have excellent weather for weeks now, but the City never came back to fix all the beds. At the moment those tree beds look more like Amazon jungle rather than the city park. Some small trees you cant even see in this bushy mess. I talked to a guy who was watering the trees 2 weeks ago. He is not the city employee. He was also surprised that the City doesnt do anything about it.
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): Sue Higgins Dog Park
Specific details of your request: Please, cut weeds and grass around the trees, cut off the dead brunches as well as the dead trees.
address: 9764 15 ST SE
coordinates x,y: -1992.8712553079781, 5647821.855189193
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96674624928179, -114.0283719822764
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 24, 2022 09:53am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1591876. |
Tue Aug 09, 2022 01:54pm | Complete |
Tue Aug 09, 2022 01:46pm | Opened |
Tue Aug 09, 2022 01:45pm | Submitted via iPhone |