Furniture, Structure in a Park - Repair at 372 Sackville Dr SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1591944. - about 1 month ago #22-00557180
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 09, 2022

I believe there is a hornets' nest under the walkway here. Observed many hornets crawling in and out of the walkway slats.

Describe the concern. hornets' nest u I believe there is a hornets' nest under the walkway here. Observed many hornets crawling in and out of the walkway slats. please forward to IPM to handle this issue - NP Parks Infrastructure



address: 372 SACKVILLE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -6118.296753118713, 5646629.918408148

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95600188353426, -114.0870844955113

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 15, 2022 09:25am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1591944.
Tue Aug 09, 2022 08:09pm Complete
Tue Aug 09, 2022 08:01pm Opened
Tue Aug 09, 2022 08:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone