Backlane Maintenance at 1610 Bowness Rd NW
Back alley was graded a few ago but is in desperate need of gravel after last nights rain we have 2 big puddles in alley just not acceptable needs to be fixed correctly
Issue: Pothole
Specific details of the issue: Numerous lakes on the alley even after recent grading needs to be properly fixed and graded t
Specific Location details: 1600 block Bowness rd
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 1610 BOWNESS RD NW
coordinates x,y: -6681.04389409337, 5657238.333988417
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05136300304987, -114.0952894874996
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Oct 05, 2022 12:09pm | Closed with status: Completed |
Wed Oct 05, 2022 12:09pm | Completed |
Wed Aug 24, 2022 11:03am | Move to Future Out of Season Backlane Maint List |
Tue Aug 23, 2022 03:52pm | Opened |
Tue Aug 23, 2022 03:50pm | Submitted via iPhone |