Backlane Maintenance at 726 13 St NE
Looks worse then the picture, my father came for a visit and his front bumper got damaged by the gap in the road. Everyone in the area has made phone calls about getting the road paved or fixed but we received nothing... wondering why we pay so much in property tax.. this is the only entrance in and out for us.
Issue: Pothole
Specific details of the issue: Gap and pot hole in the center of the road causing damages to vehicles.
Specific Location details: On 13st at the north end
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 726 13 ST NE
coordinates x,y: -2096.6852764609825, 5658041.103302791
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05861468764564, -114.0299089870724
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sun Nov 27, 2022 04:17pm | Closed with status: Completed |
Sun Nov 27, 2022 04:17pm | Completed |
Mon Sep 05, 2022 10:35pm | Move to Future Out of Season Backlane Maint List |
Sun Sep 04, 2022 03:59pm | Opened |
Sun Sep 04, 2022 03:58pm | Submitted via iPhone |