Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 123 Wolf Creek Av SE
Playground with NO playground zone signage
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Large busy park in front of my house with no playground zone signage for vehicles going WAY too fast with children playing.
Specific location details: 123 Wolf Creek Ave
address: 123 WOLF CREEK AV SE
coordinates x,y: -486.2428354032247, 5637607.999934813
coordinates lat,lng: 50.87492769999999, -114.0069089
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Sep 12, 2022 11:14am | Opened |
Mon Sep 12, 2022 11:10am | Submitted via iPhone |