Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 201 10 St NE
This is a four way stop intersection. The stop sign on 1st Ave., Northeast (in the eastbound lane) is often not seen and people regularly drive right through it. I personally have almost been in an accident a number of times because of this. There used to be a stop sign in the middle of the road that was easily visible and for some reason it was removed.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Please bring back a stop sign in the middle of the road just like the one on the other side of the street.
Specific location details: The four way stop intersection on 1st Ave., Northeast and 11th St., Northeast.
address: 121 10 ST NE
coordinates x,y: -2647.1535216647308, 5657442.946172524
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05323515332225, -114.0377569817452
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Sep 12, 2022 02:16pm | Opened |
Mon Sep 12, 2022 02:12pm | Submitted via iPhone |