Debris or Overflowing Garbage Bins - in a Park at 4015 37 Street SW Southwest Calgary

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1596813. - 2 months ago #22-00665143
Pxl_20220920_191454185
Submitted Tue Sep 20, 2022

Someone decided having a gender reveal and leaving their garbage all over the dog park was a smart idea.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 4015 37 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9933.38620982616, 5653682.94164869

coordinates lat,lng: 51.019354, -114.141579

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 22, 2022 09:05am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1596813.
Tue Sep 20, 2022 01:49pm Complete
Tue Sep 20, 2022 01:41pm Opened
Tue Sep 20, 2022 01:39pm Submitted via Web Web