Debris or Overflowing Garbage Bins - in a Park at 3311 38 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1596972. - 2 months ago #22-00669518
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 21, 2022

Someone did a gender reveal and littered the dog park with confetti

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 3311 38 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -10024.87277679896, 5654305.092940291

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02494539126869, -114.1429001321649

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 22, 2022 08:33am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1596972.
Wed Sep 21, 2022 07:39pm Complete
Wed Sep 21, 2022 07:31pm Opened
Wed Sep 21, 2022 07:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone