On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 4197 44 Av NE
Unsafe construction
Issue: DUSGR001
Specific details of the issue: Poorly marked construction area. Road has been open for over a week, there are no construction signs anywhere warning about the project, area is very poorly barricaded and marked. Road is very narrow, there have been many near accidents. This isn't safe, someone is going to get hurt if this isn't properly marked.
Specific location details: Crosswalk in a playground zone. Very busy Road.
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 4197 44 AV NE
coordinates x,y: 2078.2830283696476, 5661803.231614095
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0924351, -113.9703319
ward: 10
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Sep 26, 2022 08:42am | Closed |
Sun Sep 25, 2022 09:18am | Opened |
Sun Sep 25, 2022 09:16am | Submitted via Android |