On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 2624 24 St SW

CLOSED over 1 year ago #22-00812606
Submitted Sun Nov 20, 2022

Road Signs- Barriers, No Parking, Blockade with lights

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Please come and clean up signs left on 24th Street SW, unclear, confusing for local traffic. Has been left after road paved on Nov 4th.

Specific location details: 2640-2604 24th Street SW

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

address: 2624 24 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -8245.4374909246, 5655006.84208768

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03128219746133, -114.117551087311

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 09, 2023 07:57pm Closed
Sun Nov 20, 2022 11:40am Opened
Sun Nov 20, 2022 11:37am Submitted via iPhone Iphone