On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 2624 24 St SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #22-00812609
Submitted Sun Nov 20, 2022

Gravel/Dirt debris left on sidewalks from road construction

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Please come clean up dirt/gravel left on sidewalks make walking dangerous - this was left by crews completing road and water services. Project completed on Nov4th

Specific location details: 2640 24th Street SW and adjacent handicap accessible side walk near school

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

address: 2624 24 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -8243.065842084603, 5655010.715804531

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03131705515319, -114.1175173640405

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 09, 2023 07:57pm Closed
Sun Nov 20, 2022 11:43am Opened
Sun Nov 20, 2022 11:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone