In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 4019 Fonda Wy SE
Fonda park the sidewalk north of Fonda rise se. There is 2 shopping carts the loiterers and homeless hid from city workers so they don't see them behind the tree near the first bench and little further up on the plowed sidewalk there is blue tarp like the picture shows with debris and mattress possible someone sleeping there . Please inspect the area should be removed to avoid possible encampment
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 4019 FONDA WY SE
coordinates x,y: 1623.2171501751152, 5656735.323911707
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04687762966761, -113.9768508364759
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Nov 22, 2022 03:34pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1602348. |
Sun Nov 20, 2022 05:29pm | Complete |
Sun Nov 20, 2022 05:21pm | Opened |
Sun Nov 20, 2022 05:20pm | Submitted via iPhone |