On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 101 6 Av SW
Center and 6th ave by back alley, Tripping hazard.
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: The grill is lifting up when people walking by it's a tripping hazard
Specific location details: On Centre Street turning into alley of Hanover place building and the Telusky building
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 101 6 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -4413.050142042574, 5656769.4208509065
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0471695, -114.0629361666667
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Dec 16, 2022 01:57pm | Closed |
Thu Nov 24, 2022 01:39pm | Opened |
Thu Nov 24, 2022 01:38pm | Submitted via iPhone |