Streetlight Burnt out or Flickering at 120 24 Av NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 63395. - 8 days ago #22-00825802
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 24, 2022

Light flickering[FQ-BEGIN: Nature of Concern::Flickering / Cycling On/Off | - What is the light doing? :Fast Flickering/Strobing Continuously | What is the streetlight 'lighting'?:Residential Roadway | Describe the issue::Light has been flickering for a few days, have sent request already | Provide any other location details to assist crews in locating the light (e.g. Landmarks): :Corner light | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/63805f65e8968b571f8a8616/report.jpg FQ-END]

Nature of Concern: Flickering / Cycling On/Off

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Light has been flickering for a few days, have sent request already

Any other location details: Corner light



address: 120 24 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -4468.6937852756655, 5659797.616681161

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07439165008828, -114.0637671058142

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 25, 2022 04:52am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 63395.
Fri Nov 25, 2022 04:52am Completed - Close SR
Fri Nov 25, 2022 04:52am Added to Streetlight Application
Thu Nov 24, 2022 11:24pm Opened
Thu Nov 24, 2022 11:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone