On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 448 Beaver Dam Rd NE

CLOSED 12 months ago #22-00827776
Submitted Fri Nov 25, 2022

Some stupid driver drove over the barricade

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

Specific details of the issue: Damaged barrier. Uneven surface to bike over

Specific location details: Bus trap on roadway

address: 448 BEAVER DAM RD NE

coordinates x,y: -3778.9663195317453, 5662956.484103918

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10279375226339, -114.0539579094518

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 07, 2022 03:31pm Closed
Fri Nov 25, 2022 03:39pm Opened
Fri Nov 25, 2022 03:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone