Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 420 Oakside Ci SW
The company contracted to install the Telus fibre has left their drain dam sand bag thing around the storm drain and when the Chinook rolled through this past week, it caused a road flood and now an ice dam up the street. Can it please be removed.
Issue: Other - Non Emergency
address: 420 OAKSIDE CI SW
coordinates x,y: -9192.333610945898, 5648636.228052219
coordinates lat,lng: 50.97399745475579, -114.1308892291272
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Dec 19, 2022 09:50am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Dec 19, 2022 09:50am | Completed - Close SR |
Sat Nov 26, 2022 04:39pm | Opened |
Sat Nov 26, 2022 04:38pm | Submitted via iPhone |