On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 2604 24 St SW

CLOSED 2 months ago #22-00833121
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 29, 2022

Rock left on sidewalk from waterworks's/road construction project

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Debris from construction including large rocks and piles of dirt blocking handicap accessible sidewalk. Please come clean up

Specific location details: Handicap accessible sidewalk on both sides of street requires removal and cleaning

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 2604 24 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -8262.612285556204, 5655092.233339372

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03204959557883, -114.1177978852103

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 29, 2022 11:57am Closed
Tue Nov 29, 2022 09:13am Opened
Tue Nov 29, 2022 09:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone