On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 2508 Richmond Rd SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00838768
Report
Submitted Thu Dec 01, 2022

Concrete block next to roadway is obstructing sidewalk. Cannot access pathway for snow removal

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Concrete block next to road is blocking sidewalk access

Specific location details: East end of Richmond road beside crowchild trail

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 2508 RICHMOND RD SW

coordinates x,y: -8296.251388307517, 5654809.574542984

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0295080833924, -114.1182710005452

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 01, 2022 02:05pm Closed
Thu Dec 01, 2022 11:56am Opened
Thu Dec 01, 2022 11:55am Submitted via iPhone Iphone