On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 31 Masters Sq SE

CLOSED about 1 year ago #22-00846636
Photo_20221205_134640
Submitted Mon Dec 05, 2022

Uneven pavement for years. The cutoff/different pavement height goes across the whole width of the road and the street is too busy already. Cars travelling SB right after the 4way stop keep hitting the uneven pavement or move to the right to make the transition less hard thus endangering vehicles park on the side and I saw a few times people almost getting hit.

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: See description

Specific location details: Mahogany Blvd, SB right after 4way stop intersection in front of Pie Junkie

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 31 MASTERS SQ SE

coordinates x,y: 6131.177608781069, 5639950.319750466

coordinates lat,lng: 50.89595278, -113.91284444

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 06, 2022 11:52am Closed
Mon Dec 05, 2022 01:50pm Opened
Mon Dec 05, 2022 01:46pm Submitted via Android Android