On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 486 Cranston Av SE

CLOSED about 1 year ago #23-00017227
Report
Submitted Sun Jan 08, 2023

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Water running under/over road causing severe cracks and flooding that then freezes. Roadway is narrower by about 4' because of the ice buildup from water off hillside.

Specific location details: Uphill side of Cranston Avenue into Riverstone

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 473 CRANSTON AV SE

coordinates x,y: 1243.4762356453887, 5637586.558518342

coordinates lat,lng: 50.87473380909648, -113.9823318376817

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 12, 2023 10:52am Closed
Sun Jan 08, 2023 05:51pm Opened
Sun Jan 08, 2023 05:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone