On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 3631 Westwinds Dr NE

CLOSED over 1 year ago #23-00049421
Submitted Sat Jan 21, 2023

Telecoms ripped up the road, after restoration the strip of asphalt is sunken 2-3 inches all across the parking lot entrance

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Road is sunken all across superstore in/out ramp

Specific location details: Superstore side of Westwinds Drive and block 3633

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

address: 3631 WESTWINDS DR NE

coordinates x,y: 2196.397019079324, 5663668.1856724145

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10919993485071, -113.9686344460217

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 21, 2023 08:28pm Closed
Sat Jan 21, 2023 04:35pm Opened
Sat Jan 21, 2023 04:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone