On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 1997 Memorial Dr SE

CLOSED over 1 year ago #23-00169803
Submitted Tue Mar 14, 2023

Huge uneven road surface. Car always scrapes driving through it and even an suv scrapes

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: uneven road surface memorial heading towards north

Specific location details: Just after Deerfoot and before exit for barlow

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

address: 1997 MEMORIAL DR SE

coordinates x,y: -605.6278685411124, 5656621.025366874

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04585208987231, -114.0086368413016

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 15, 2023 09:38am Closed
Tue Mar 14, 2023 02:18pm Opened
Tue Mar 14, 2023 02:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone