On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 651 25 Av SE

CLOSED 3 months ago #23-00174335
Submitted Wed Mar 15, 2023

Metal anchor near parking space

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Metal anchor, disguised as rogue pylon in and near parking spot for city employees. Turning out of the parking stall, my car was damaged when the metal anchor pulled off my bumper, and this should've been barricaded and not disguised as a pylon.

Specific location details: Parking west of J building

Type of Road: Gravel Road

address: 651 25 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -3581.005548263568, 5654451.005683192

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02633333333333, -114.0510471666667

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 16, 2023 11:35am Closed
Wed Mar 15, 2023 05:06pm Opened
Wed Mar 15, 2023 05:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone